01642 635570



The Team

One IT provides ICT support to schools in respect of hardware, software and network administration, installation and maintenance.

The core purpose being to assist the delivery of the schools ICT strategy by ensuring the development and delivery of quality ICT services in Primary schools, Secondary schools and Academies.

These services are delivered by in house teams and through contracts with strategic partners.

The team are currently based at Blackburn House, Falcon Court in Preston Farm.

Management

  • Andrea Warburton

    Andrea Warburton

    Managing Director

  • Andrea Warburton

    Bill Thain

    Director of Operations

Support Team

  • Mike Richardson

    Mike Richardson

    Technical Design Architect

  • Rob Newton

    Rob Newton

    Technical Operations and Procurement Manager

  • Simon Todd

    Simon Todd

    Technical Operations and Deployment Manager

  • Cheryl Todd

    Cheryl Todd

    Head of Applications

  • Lynda Angel

    Lynda Angel

    Applications Officer

  • Christine Dymond

    Christine Dymond

    Applications and Procurement Officer

  • Nicola Cowley

    Nicola Cowley

    Applications and Procurement Officer

  • Beth Angel

    Beth Angel

    Applications and Procurement Officer

  • Nicola Ironside

    Nicola Ironside

    Applications and Procurement Officer

  • Amanda Saul

    Amanda Saul

    Finance officer

  • John Ferguson

    John Ferguson

    Technical Support Engineer

  • Duncan Porter

    Duncan Porter

    Technical Support Engineer

  • Kieran Malone

    Kieran Malone

    Technical Support Engineer

  • Michael Thain

    Michael Thain

    Technical Support Engineer

  • Sean Collins

    Sean Collins

    Technical Support Engineer

  • Johnathon Robinson

    Johnathon Robinson

    Technical Support Engineer

  • Paul Whitehouse

    Paul Whitehouse

    Technical Support Engineer

  • Craig Thompson

    Craig Thompson

    Technical Support Engineer

  • Ollie Fishburn

    Ollie Fishburn

    Technical Support Engineer

  • Jordan Boden

    Jordan Boden

    Technical Support Engineer

  • Ross Cummings

    Ross Cummings

    Technical Support Engineer

  • Mickey Campbell

    Mickey Campbell

    Technical Support Engineer

  • Chris McArdle

    Chris McArdle

    Technical Support Engineer

  • Adam Porter

    Adam Porter

    Technical Support Engineer

  • Jack Henderson

    Jack Henderson

    Technical Support Engineer

  • Gareth Everitt

    Gareth Everitt

    Junior IT Support Engineer

  • James Hamilton

    James Hamilton

    Junior IT Support Engineer

  • Kyle Surtees

    Kyle Surtees

    Junior IT Apprentice